CONNECT ROADS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
07372704 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Leeds
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Oct 2026 (last filed 7 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
21 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CONNECT ROADS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
07372704Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-09-10Incorporated 2010-09-10Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CONNECT ROADS NORTHAMPTONSHIRE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-09-10
Active officers
5
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
39days
2026-10-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-09-10
Company no.
07372704
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-07
Next confirmation due2026-10-21
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Ems Ltd 2nd Floor Toronto Square, Toronto Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2HJ, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
