PBT SOCIAL CARE LTD
07364774 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Uxbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Oct 2026 (last filed 10 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
24 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PBT SOCIAL CARE LTD
07364774Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-09-03Incorporated 2010-09-03Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-09-03
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
269days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
50days
2026-10-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-09-03
Company no.
07364774
SIC codes
8720088990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-10
Next confirmation due2026-10-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
41 Hillingdon Road, Uxbridge, UB10 0AD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
