FLISTRIDGE FOLD LIMITED
07356651 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Malmesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Nov 2026 (last filed 8 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
22 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
FLISTRIDGE FOLD LIMITED
07356651Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-08-25Incorporated 2010-08-25Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for FLISTRIDGE FOLD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-08-25
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
257days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
67days
2026-11-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-08-25
Company no.
07356651
SIC codes
01500
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-11-08
Next confirmation due2026-11-22
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
La Pineda, Upper Minety, Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 9PR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
