MARKET GARDEN FOODS LIMITED
07349095 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Wilmslow
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MARKET GARDEN FOODS LIMITED
07349095Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-08-18Incorporated 2010-08-18Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MARKET GARDEN FOODS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-08-18
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
267days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-08-18
Company no.
07349095
SIC codes
47210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Suite 4 Second Floor Aus Bore House 19-25, Manchester Road, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 1BQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
