GLENDOWER PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
07347698 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 31 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GLENDOWER PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED
07347698Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-08-17Incorporated 2010-08-17Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GLENDOWER PROPERTY INVESTMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-08-17
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
197days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-08-17
Company no.
07347698
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-08-17
Next confirmation due2026-08-31
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 Northfields Prospect, Northfields, London, SW18 1PE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
