WALPART LIMITED
07325749 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Swansea
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
9 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WALPART LIMITED
07325749Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-07-26Incorporated 2010-07-26Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-07-26
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-07-26
Company no.
07325749
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-07-26
Next confirmation due2026-08-09
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
144 Walter Road, Swansea, SA1 5RW, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
