IRWIN MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED
07307344 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 21 Jul 2027 (last filed 7 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
21 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IRWIN MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED
07307344Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-07-07Incorporated 2010-07-07Health 98/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IRWIN MITCHELL TRUSTEES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-07-07
Active officers
30
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
141days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
312days
2027-07-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-07-07
Company no.
07307344
SIC codes
64301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-07-07
Next confirmation due2027-07-21
Company health score
98/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Riverside East, 2 Millsands, Sheffield, S3 8DT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
