THE STOREHOUSE CHURCH ALFORD LTD
07299919 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 16 yrs · Alford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 2 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
2 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE STOREHOUSE CHURCH ALFORD LTD
07299919Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2010-06-30Incorporated 2010-06-30Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE STOREHOUSE CHURCH ALFORD LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-06-30
Active officers
1
16 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
3
3 outstanding
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-02
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-06-30
Company no.
07299919
SIC codes
94910
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-19
Next confirmation due2026-08-02
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
47 West Street, Alford, Lincolnshire, LN13 9EZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
