ESS HOLDINGS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
07287520 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Sunderland
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 12 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 28 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
28 Jun 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ESS HOLDINGS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
07287520Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-06-17Incorporated 2010-06-17Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ESS HOLDINGS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-06-17
Active officers
2
8 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
4
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-06-28
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-06-17
Company no.
07287520
SIC codes
78200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-06-14
Next confirmation due2026-06-28
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Avalon Court, St. Catherines Court, Sunderland, SR5 3XJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
