D AND L JORDAN LIMITED
07266159 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Kearsley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Jun 2027 (last filed 10 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D AND L JORDAN LIMITED
07266159Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-05-26Incorporated 2010-05-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for D AND L JORDAN LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-05-26
Active officers
4
11 resigned
Active PSCs
2
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
111days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
286days
2027-06-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-05-26
Company no.
07266159
SIC codes
86230
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-10
Next confirmation due2027-06-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Europa House Europa Trading Estate, Stoneclough Road, Kearsley, Manchester, M26 1GG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
