S3C SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
07251579 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 May 2027 (last filed 12 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
26 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
S3C SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
07251579Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-05-12Incorporated 2010-05-12Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for S3C SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-05-12
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
175days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
262days
2027-05-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-05-12
Company no.
07251579
SIC codes
62090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-12
Next confirmation due2027-05-26
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Fox Court, 14 Gray's Inn Road, London, WC1X 8HN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
