SIMPLY YOUR ENERGY LIMITED
07243637 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1747 days (deadline was 30 Dec 2021). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 18 Jan 2022).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2021
Next confirmation
18 Jan 2022
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMPLY YOUR ENERGY LIMITED
07243637Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-05-05Incorporated 2010-05-05Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIMPLY YOUR ENERGY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-05-05
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2021-12-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2022-01-18
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-05-05
Company no.
07243637
SIC codes
3513035220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-03-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2021-12-30
Accounts made up to2021-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2021-01-04
Next confirmation due2022-01-18
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Menzies Llp 5th Floor Hodge House, 114-116 St Mary Street, Cardiff, CF10 1DY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
