UK RADIOPLAYER LIMITED
07229400 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 May 2027 (last filed 20 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
UK RADIOPLAYER LIMITED
07229400Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2010-04-20Incorporated 2010-04-20Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for UK RADIOPLAYER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-04-20
Active officers
5
13 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
232days
2027-05-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-04-20
Company no.
07229400
SIC codes
60100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-20
Next confirmation due2027-05-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
15 Alfred Place, London, WC1E 7EB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
