ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
07219475 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Wetherby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Apr 2027 (last filed 11 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
25 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED
07219475Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-04-11Incorporated 2010-04-11Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-04-11
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
138days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
222days
2027-04-25
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-04-11
Company no.
07219475
SIC codes
6420270100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Group)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-11
Next confirmation due2027-04-25
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Arville House,, Sandbeck Way, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS22 7DQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
