PHILLIP EARNSHAW LIMITED
07216038 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Pontefract
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PHILLIP EARNSHAW LIMITED
07216038Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-04-07Incorporated 2010-04-07Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-04-07
Active officers
2
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
214days
2027-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-04-07
Company no.
07216038
SIC codes
86210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Coach House Great North Road, Wentbridge, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 3JP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
