ESSEX SCHOOLS LIMITED
07195004 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 9 Apr 2027 (last filed 26 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
9 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ESSEX SCHOOLS LIMITED
07195004Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-03-18Incorporated 2010-03-18Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ESSEX SCHOOLS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-18
Active officers
6
46 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
446days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
180days
2027-04-09
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-03-18
Company no.
07195004
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-26
Next confirmation due2027-04-09
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
200 Aldersgate Street, 3rd Floor (South Building), London, EC1A 4HD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
