LL-EB FRIAR STREET LIMITED
07190202 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Stevenage
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 30 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
30 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LL-EB FRIAR STREET LIMITED
07190202Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-03-16Incorporated 2010-03-16Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LL-EB FRIAR STREET LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-16
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
170days
2027-03-30
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-03-16
Company no.
07190202
SIC codes
56301
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-30
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Suites 10 - 12 The Hive Bell Lane, Stevenage, SG1 3HW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
