COOPS EMBS LIMITED
07185250 · Administration · Ltd · 16 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COOPS EMBS LIMITED
07185250Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-03-10Incorporated 2010-03-10Health 25/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-10
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
201days
2027-03-24
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-03-10
Company no.
07185250
SIC codes
43210
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
25/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O LEONARD CURTIS, 4th Floor Fountain Precinct Leopold Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S1 2JA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
