SHARMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
07185057 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Birstall
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 24 Dec 2026 (last filed 10 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
29 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
24 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SHARMA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
07185057Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-03-10Incorporated 2010-03-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-10
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
205days
2027-03-29
Next confirmation
110days
2026-12-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-03-10
Company no.
07185057
SIC codes
681006820968320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-29(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-29
Accounts made up to2026-06-29
ARD29/06
Last confirmation2025-12-10
Next confirmation due2026-12-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 1 Paramount House, Gelderd Road, Birstall, West Yorkshire, WF17 9QD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
