PLUS INFO LTD
07174161 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Slough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 247 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 29 Nov 2026 (last filed 15 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
29 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PLUS INFO LTD
07174161Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-03-02Incorporated 2010-03-02Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-03-02
Active officers
1
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
1
1 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
86days
2026-11-29
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-03-02
Company no.
07174161
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
41100591115912070229
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-15
Next confirmation due2026-11-29
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Rambler Lane, Slough, SL3 7RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
