LONDON UPPER LIMB UNIT LIMITED
07155453 · Liquidation · Ltd · 16 yrs · Brentwood
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 26 Feb 2027 (last filed 12 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONDON UPPER LIMB UNIT LIMITED
07155453Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-02-12Incorporated 2010-02-12Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONDON UPPER LIMB UNIT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-02-12
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
107days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
164days
2027-02-26
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-02-12
Company no.
07155453
SIC codes
86220
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-12
Next confirmation due2027-02-26
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Jupiter House Warley Hill Business Park, Thr Drive, Brentwood, Essex, CM13 3BE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
