ACCULEARN TRAINING LTD.
07136503 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Ilford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Jun 2027 (last filed 6 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
20 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ACCULEARN TRAINING LTD.
07136503Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-01-26Incorporated 2010-01-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ACCULEARN TRAINING LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-01-26
Active officers
1
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
4 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
205days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
286days
2027-06-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-01-26
Company no.
07136503
SIC codes
853208559085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-06-06
Next confirmation due2027-06-20
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
180c Cranbrook Road Cranbrook Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 4LX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
