IBP MARKETS LTD
07126254 · Administration · Ltd · 16 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1107 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2023). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 29 Jan 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2023
Next confirmation
29 Jan 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
IBP MARKETS LTD
07126254Administration· Ltd· England Wales· 2010-01-15Incorporated 2010-01-15Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for IBP MARKETS LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2010-01-15
Active officers
2
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2023-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-01-29
Company details
AdministrationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2010-01-15
Company no.
07126254
SIC codes
64999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2021-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2023-09-30
Accounts made up to2022-12-31
ARD12/04
Last confirmation2023-01-15
Next confirmation due2024-01-29
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited The Colmore Building 20, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
