INOVYN CHLORVINYLS HOLDINGS LIMITED
07085121 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Runcorn
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Dec 2026 (last filed 8 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
22 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INOVYN CHLORVINYLS HOLDINGS LIMITED
07085121Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-11-24Incorporated 2009-11-24Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INOVYN CHLORVINYLS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-11-24
Active officers
4
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
101days
2026-12-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-11-24
Company no.
07085121
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-08
Next confirmation due2026-12-22
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Bankes Lane Office, Bankes Lane, Runcorn, Cheshire, WA7 4EL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
