YMCA ONE LIMITED
07073754 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 16 yrs · Watford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
26 Nov 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
YMCA ONE LIMITED
07073754Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2009-11-12Incorporated 2009-11-12Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for YMCA ONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-11-12
Active officers
0
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-11-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-11-12
Company no.
07073754
SIC codes
82110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2024-11-12
Next confirmation due2025-11-26
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
One Ymca, Charter Place, Watford, WD17 2RT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
