HIGH PEAK THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
07070487 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Buxton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 23 Nov 2026 (last filed 9 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
23 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HIGH PEAK THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
07070487Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-11-09Incorporated 2009-11-09Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HIGH PEAK THEATRE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-11-09
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
1
All satisfied
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
70days
2026-11-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-11-09
Company no.
07070487
SIC codes
90040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-09
Next confirmation due2026-11-23
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 The Square, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 6AZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
