MEDIRIGHT LIMITED
07067487 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Worksop
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 19 Nov 2026 (last filed 5 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
19 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MEDIRIGHT LIMITED
07067487Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-11-05Incorporated 2009-11-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-11-05
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
76days
2026-11-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-11-05
Company no.
07067487
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-11-05
Next confirmation due2026-11-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Medicentre Carlton Forest Red Lane, Blyth Road, Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S81 8BP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
