HITHER GREEN TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
07033937 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · Clevedon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 23 Oct 2026 (last filed 9 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
23 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HITHER GREEN TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
07033937Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-09-29Incorporated 2009-09-29Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-09-29
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
483days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
49days
2026-10-23
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-09-29
Company no.
07033937
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-10-09
Next confirmation due2026-10-23
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
14 14 Hither Green Industrial Estate, Clevedon, BS21 6XU, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
