NUGO CARE LIMITED
07030702 · Active · Ltd · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 26 Sept 2026 — that's 12 days away. Confirmation statement is due 24 Mar 2027 (last filed 10 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
26 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
24 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NUGO CARE LIMITED
07030702Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-09-25Incorporated 2009-09-25Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NUGO CARE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-09-25
Active officers
2
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
7
2 outstanding
Next accounts
12days
2026-09-26
Next confirmation
191days
2027-03-24
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-09-25
Company no.
07030702
SIC codes
86101
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-09-26
Accounts made up to2025-09-29
ARD29/09
Last confirmation2026-03-10
Next confirmation due2027-03-24
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
3rd Floor Mercury House, 117 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8UL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
