CHESS IN SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES
07017640 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 16 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 26 Oct 2026 (last filed 12 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
26 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CHESS IN SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES
07017640Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2009-09-14Incorporated 2009-09-14Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CHESS IN SCHOOLS AND COMMUNITIES — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
16years
Since 2009-09-14
Active officers
7
10 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
261days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
44days
2026-10-26
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-09-14
Company no.
07017640
SIC codes
85520
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-10-12
Next confirmation due2026-10-26
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
44 Baker Street, London, W1U 7RT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
