OLDFIELD CARE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
07005472 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 8 Mar 2027 (last filed 22 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
8 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OLDFIELD CARE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
07005472Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-09-01Incorporated 2009-09-01Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-09-01
Active officers
5
No resignations
Active PSCs
4
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
185days
2027-03-08
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-09-01
Company no.
07005472
SIC codes
41201
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-22
Next confirmation due2027-03-08
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
5 The Quadrant, Coventry, West Midlands, CV1 2EL
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
