AVONSDOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED
06992438 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Frome
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 31 Aug 2027 (last filed 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
31 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
AVONSDOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED
06992438Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-08-17Incorporated 2009-08-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for AVONSDOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-08-17
Active officers
3
4 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
502days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
349days
2027-08-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-08-17
Company no.
06992438
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-08-17
Next confirmation due2027-08-31
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
10 Collett Way, Frome, BA11 2XR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
