ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUST
06982127 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 17 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 19 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
19 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUST
06982127Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2009-08-05Incorporated 2009-08-05Health 88/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ORMISTON ACADEMIES TRUST — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-08-05
Active officers
14
27 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
231days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-19
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-08-05
Company no.
06982127
SIC codes
852008531085600
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-05
Next confirmation due2026-08-19
Company health score
88/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit G.05b - Assay Studios, 141 Newhall Street, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 1SF, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
