BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED
06971006 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Exeter
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 Feb 2027 (last filed 19 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
2 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED
06971006Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-07-23Incorporated 2009-07-23Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRAIN-IN-HAND LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-07-23
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
2
2 outstanding
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
141days
2027-02-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-07-23
Company no.
06971006
SIC codes
62012
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Small)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-01-19
Next confirmation due2027-02-02
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Broadwalk House, Southernhay West, Exeter, Devon, EX1 1TS, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
