PRASLIN PICTURES LIMITED
06968733 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 14 Apr 2027 (last filed 31 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
14 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PRASLIN PICTURES LIMITED
06968733Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-07-21Incorporated 2009-07-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PRASLIN PICTURES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-07-21
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
105days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
210days
2027-04-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-07-21
Company no.
06968733
SIC codes
59113
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-30(Unaudited Abridged)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2026-03-31
Next confirmation due2027-04-14
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
8a West Lane, Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norfolk, NR10 3JH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
