ANNO'S AFRICA LIMITED
06966878 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 17 yrs · Pwllheli
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
3 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ANNO'S AFRICA LIMITED
06966878Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2009-07-20Incorporated 2009-07-20Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ANNO'S AFRICA LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-07-20
Active officers
4
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-03
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-07-20
Company no.
06966878
SIC codes
90020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-07-20
Next confirmation due2026-08-03
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tu Hwnt I'R Gors, Llannor, Pwllheli, Gwynedd, LL53 8PX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
