SIMUTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
06965911 · Liquidation · Ltd · 17 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMUTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
06965911Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-07-17Incorporated 2009-07-17Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-07-17
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
208days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
255days
2027-05-17
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-07-17
Company no.
06965911
SIC codes
46190561017430074909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, MK5 8PJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
