ONE BROKER LIMITED
06936799 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Norwich
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ONE BROKER LIMITED
06936799Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-06-17Incorporated 2009-06-17Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ONE BROKER LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-06-17
Active officers
4
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
80days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
262days
2027-07-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-06-17
Company no.
06936799
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-06-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Nautilus House 10 Central Avenue, St Andrews Business Park, Norwich, NR7 0HR, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
