OAKHAM SCHOOL
06924216 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 17 yrs · Oakham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Jun 2027 (last filed 4 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
18 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
OAKHAM SCHOOL
06924216Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2009-06-04Incorporated 2009-06-04Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for OAKHAM SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-06-04
Active officers
17
42 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
8
6 outstanding
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
277days
2027-06-18
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-06-04
Company no.
06924216
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-06-04
Next confirmation due2027-06-18
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Chapel Close, Market Place, Oakham, Rutland, LE15 6DT
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
