D & G BUS LIMITED
06918592 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 12 Jun 2027 (last filed 29 May 2026).
Next accounts
24 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
12 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D & G BUS LIMITED
06918592Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-05-29Incorporated 2009-05-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for D & G BUS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-05-29
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
133days
2027-01-24
Next confirmation
272days
2027-06-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-05-29
Company no.
06918592
SIC codes
49390
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-01-24
Accounts made up to2026-04-24
ARD24/04
Last confirmation2026-05-29
Next confirmation due2027-06-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
D&G Bus, Mossfield Road, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST3 5BW, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
