MCCARTHY & STONE (EXTRA CARE LIVING) LIMITED
06897363 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Bournemouth
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 11 May 2027 (last filed 27 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
11 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MCCARTHY & STONE (EXTRA CARE LIVING) LIMITED
06897363Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-05-06Incorporated 2009-05-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MCCARTHY & STONE (EXTRA CARE LIVING) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-05-06
Active officers
2
19 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
1 outstanding
Next accounts
322days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
241days
2027-05-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-05-06
Company no.
06897363
SIC codes
68100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2026-04-27
Next confirmation due2027-05-11
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fourth Floor, 100 Holdenhurst Road, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH8 8AQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
