MATRON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
06893607 · Liquidation · Ltd · 17 yrs · Finchley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MATRON PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
06893607Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-05-01Incorporated 2009-05-01Health 9/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-05-01
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
177days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
253days
2027-05-15
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-05-01
Company no.
06893607
SIC codes
59113
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-01
Next confirmation due2027-05-15
Company health score
9/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Pearl Assurance House 319 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N12 8LY
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
