RACKHAM STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06888592 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Pulborough
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2028. Confirmation statement is due 11 May 2027 (last filed 27 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2028
Next confirmation
11 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
RACKHAM STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
06888592Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-04-27Incorporated 2009-04-27Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for RACKHAM STREET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-27
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
476days
2028-01-31
Next confirmation
211days
2027-05-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-27
Company no.
06888592
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2028-01-31
Accounts made up to2027-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-27
Next confirmation due2027-05-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Flikkers 14 Rackham Street, Rackham, Pulborough, RH20 2EX, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
