CASTLE VIEW COMMUNITY AND FITNESS CENTRE LIMITED
06873681 · Liquidation · Ltd · 17 yrs · Greater Manchester
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 744 days (deadline was 30 Aug 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 21 May 2025).
Next accounts
30 Aug 2024
Next confirmation
21 May 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE VIEW COMMUNITY AND FITNESS CENTRE LIMITED
06873681Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-04-08Incorporated 2009-04-08Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE VIEW COMMUNITY AND FITNESS CENTRE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-08
Active officers
3
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-08-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-05-21
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-08
Company no.
06873681
SIC codes
93290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-08-31(Small)
Next accounts due2024-08-30
Accounts made up to2023-08-30
ARD30/08
Last confirmation2024-05-07
Next confirmation due2025-05-21
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Leonard Curtis House Elms Square Bury New Road, Whitefield, Greater Manchester, M45 7TA
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
