ENW CAPITAL FINANCE PLC
06873051 · Active · Plc · 17 yrs · Stockport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Oct 2026 (last filed 11 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ENW CAPITAL FINANCE PLC
06873051Active· Plc· England Wales· 2009-04-08Incorporated 2009-04-08Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ENW CAPITAL FINANCE PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-08
Active officers
4
37 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
14days
2026-10-25
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-08
Company no.
06873051
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-10-11
Next confirmation due2026-10-25
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Electricity North West, Borron Street, Stockport, SK1 2JD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
