SEATON GR SPV 14 LIMITED
06869742 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Newcastle Upon Tyne
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 18 Apr 2027 (last filed 4 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
18 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SEATON GR SPV 14 LIMITED
06869742Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-04-04Incorporated 2009-04-04Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SEATON GR SPV 14 LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-04
Active officers
4
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
229days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
217days
2027-04-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-04
Company no.
06869742
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-04-04
Next confirmation due2027-04-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Woolsington House, Woolsington, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 8BF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
