NICKRICK LTD
06865384 · Liquidation · Ltd · 17 yrs · Coventry
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 218 days (deadline was 31 Jan 2026). Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2026
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NICKRICK LTD
06865384Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-04-01Incorporated 2009-04-01Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NICKRICK LTD — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-04-01
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-01-31
Next confirmation
228days
2027-04-22
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-04-01
Company no.
06865384
SIC codes
014106810093290
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-04-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-01-31
Accounts made up to2025-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Union House, 111 New Union Street, Coventry, CV1 2NT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
