DAVID MACKAY LIMITED
06839652 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Brampton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 11 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 15 May 2027 (last filed 1 May 2026).
Next accounts
11 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
15 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
DAVID MACKAY LIMITED
06839652Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-03-06Incorporated 2009-03-06Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-03-06
Active officers
2
1 resigned
Active PSCs
2
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
463days
2027-12-11
Next confirmation
253days
2027-05-15
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-03-06
Company no.
06839652
Status detail
Active Proposal To Strike Off
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-11(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-12-11
Accounts made up to2027-03-11
ARD11/03
Last confirmation2026-05-01
Next confirmation due2027-05-15
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Croft House, Main Street, Brampton, Cumbria, CA8 1SG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
