BREEDON PROPERTIES LIMITED
06831375 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Derby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 16 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Mar 2027 (last filed 26 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREEDON PROPERTIES LIMITED
06831375Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-26Incorporated 2009-02-26Health 71/100 · Steady
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREEDON PROPERTIES LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-26
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
16days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
179days
2027-03-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-26
Company no.
06831375
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-26
Next confirmation due2027-03-12
Company health score
71/ 100Steady
Broadly healthy with a few points to check.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Breedon Quarry, Breedon On The Hill, Derby, DE73 8AP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
