KIWI&POM LTD.
06820339 · Active · Ltd · 17 yrs · Birmingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 2 Mar 2027 (last filed 16 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
2 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
KIWI&POM LTD.
06820339Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2009-02-16Incorporated 2009-02-16Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for KIWI&POM LTD. — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
17years
Since 2009-02-16
Active officers
3
3 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
167days
2027-03-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2009-02-16
Company no.
06820339
SIC codes
74100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-16
Next confirmation due2027-03-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
C/O Holder Blackthorn Llp Studio 2, 50-54 St Pauls Square, Birmingham, B3 1QS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
